YLC BTC January 25th Open Show

                                                         Mr Bob Blackley (Vaevictus)
                                Entries: 49 Dogs making 60 Entries 1 NFC


                                BIS: Ridgebow Pendle Witch
                                Reserve Best In Show: Bardenfox Queen of the Road
                                Best Opposite Sex: Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike
                                Best Puppy: Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike

Best Dog: Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike
Reserve Best Dog: Ridgebow Two Hoots
Best Puppy - Dog: Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike


Best Bitch: Ridgebow Pendle Witch
Reserve Best Bitch: Bardenfox Queen of the Road
Best Puppy - Bitch: Foxwater House Of Jazz


Minor Puppy Dog : 4-0
1st - Valicetarn Blue Cosmos at Beaconpike ( Golding)
2nd - Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell ( Sneddon)
3rd Master Mufasad ( Clay)
Res - Weststar Lone Ranger ( Swain)

Puppy Dog 2-0
1st - Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell ( Sneddon)
2nd - Cedarhill Melt In The Mouth ( Dean).

Junior Dog 1-0
1st - Mysulan Easy Ryder ( Jepson)

Novice Dog 1-0
1st - Glen Mara Oh Viedo At Kersfell

Post Graduate Dog 5-1
1st - Borderstream Zodiak ( Ward)
2nd - Mysulan Easy Ryder
3rd - Billyboy Blue At Chevinor ( Metcalfe)
Res - Kensteen Boogie Nights ( Ryan)

Limit Dog 
1st - Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood ( Hollingsbee)
2nd -Borderstream Zodiak
3rd - Oxcroft Jethro ( Price)
Res- mySulan Easy Rider

Open Dog 6 - 3
1st - Ridgebow Two Hoots ( Duxbury)
2nd - Tarkaswell Smart Move To Otterwood (Hollingsbee)
3rd - Dandyhow Friendly Fire at Chevinor ShCM ( Metcalfe)


Minor Puppy Bitch 2-0
1st - Foxwater House Of Jazz ( Spence)
2nd - Glenorchy Reiver ( Davies)

Puppy Bitch 2-0
1st - Karison Koprosma At Staynorwood ( Richardson)
2nd - Picer Martha Logen (Pickering)

Junior Bitch 6-2
1st - Bardenfox Queen of the Road ( Broomhead)
2nd - Goxfell Reivers Rose (Stamp & Joyce)
3rd - Bardenfox Princess Of Dene (Charnock)
Res - Otterwood Diodem ( Hollingsbee)

Novice Bitch no entries

Post Graduate Bitch . 5-2
1st - Brackenfell Double Dutch At Foxwater (Spence)
2nd - Nottorg Nostalgia JW ShCM ( Taylor)
3rd - Borderstream Maisey ( Ward)

Limit Bitch . 11-2
1st - Ridgebow Pendle Witch ( Duxbury)
2nd - Marsirdan Jemima Puddle ( Service)
3rd - Beaconpike Venus ( Golding)
Res - Bardenfox Tale as Old as Time ( Broomhead)
VHC - Carrock Caelan ( Fawcett)

Open Bitch 2-1
1st - Ridgebow Rusty Rivet (Duxbury)

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch 4-1
1st- Goxfell Reiver Rose
2nd -Borderstream Zodiak
3rd -Dymanti Roman Warrior at Nottorg ShCm


Veteran Dog or Bitch 4-0
1st - Beaconpike Red Saturn (Golding)
2nd - Stoneygin Mo Cuishle ( Rayner)
3rd - Vallemoss Drama Queen via Saxheath ( Heathcote)
Res - Dymanti Roman Warrior at Nottorg ShCM